Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ellsworth, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ellsworth, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ellsworth, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4377,107
ShkoderAlbania 9,0145,601
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6085,349
SaltaArgentina 7,8644,887
San AntonioArgentina 9,4785,890
San LuisArgentina 8,6735,390
San RafaelArgentina 8,7305,425
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0865,646
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2075,100
SarmientoArgentina 9,8376,113
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9558,671
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9488,667
SalzburgAustria 8,2055,099
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4236,477
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6536,620
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5356,547
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6193,492
SaveBenin 10,3386,424
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2794,523
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8115,475
SalvadorBrazil 8,4455,248
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9115,537
SantaremBrazil 6,3843,967
SantosBrazil 8,8215,482
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5555,316
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9384,311
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9704,952
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9905,587
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7205,419
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7465,435
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1634,451
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8115,475
São PauloBrazil 8,7655,446
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5295,300
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1513,822
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1155,043
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3005,158
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5715,326
SobralBrazil 7,5634,700
SoureBrazil 6,6914,158
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8404,872
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2835,769
SurubimBrazil 8,2515,127
SadovoBulgaria 9,3135,787
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2705,760
SofiaBulgaria 9,1855,708
SiemreapCambodia 13,7668,554
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1841,978
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,529950
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,7191,690
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0081,870
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4612,151
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7641,718
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6111,001
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,378856
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9111,809
Scott, SkCanada 1,7031,058
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7771,726
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9041,805
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2701,410
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0622,524
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,274791
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,326824
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1991,367
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7961,737
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2982,050
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8861,794
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,467912
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,472915
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1751,973
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4014,599
SalCape Verde 7,5714,704
SantiagoChile 8,5395,306
SewellChile 8,6105,350
ShanghaiChina 11,2056,963
ShantouChina 12,1957,578
ShenyangChina 10,1056,280
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3472,080
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8892,417
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5162,185
SibenikCroatia 8,6765,391
SplitCroatia 8,7245,421
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7574,821
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4134,607
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4442,140
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5892,230
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5322,195
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4312,132
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5252,190
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5352,197
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4002,113
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4912,169
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4192,124
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6342,258
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5042,177
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4032,115
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3532,084
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5442,202
San GabrielEcuador 4,7382,944
SalloumEgypt 10,2216,351
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4366,485
SohagEgypt 11,0486,866
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9976,834
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9411,828
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8106,718
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3104,542
StrasbourgFrance 7,8444,875
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0703,772
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7723,587
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9946,210
SchleswigGermany 7,5484,690
StuttgartGermany 7,9194,921
SamosGreece 9,7986,089
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5535,937
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8246,105
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2542,644
SiguiriGuinea 9,1115,662
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8401,765
SzegedHungary 8,7155,416
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4475,249
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4663,397
SagarIndia 13,0188,090
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8557,367
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8687,996
SemnanIran 11,2186,971
ShahroudIran 11,1836,949
ShirazIran 11,8087,338
ShannonIreland 6,6124,109
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1795,082
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8345,489
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1255,671
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2965,155
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4475,249
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0455,620
SigonellaItaly 9,1015,655
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8276,106
SagaJapan 10,5636,564
SaigoJapan 10,1366,299
SakaiJapan 10,1996,338
SakataJapan 9,5385,927
SapporoJapan 9,1135,663
SaseboJapan 10,6036,589
SendaiJapan 9,5335,924
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4626,501
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4686,505
ShinjoJapan 9,5255,919
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2406,363
ShirakawaJapan 9,6666,007
ShizuokaJapan 9,9546,186
SumotoJapan 10,2126,346
SuttsuJapan 9,1955,714
SuwaJapan 9,8816,140
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3135,166
SavannakhetLaos 13,4048,329
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0995,033
SiluteLithuania 8,0635,010
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1455,683
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8649,858
SalimaMalawi 14,6039,075
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7968,573
SibuMalaysia 14,4999,010
SanMali 9,3485,809
SegouMali 9,2325,737
SikassoMali 9,4145,850
St. BrandonMauritius 16,69710,376
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5541,587
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3736,446
SainshandMongolia 10,2716,382
SafiMorocco 7,7284,802
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8354,869
SittweMyanmar 13,3438,291
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0764,397
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2743,898
SaiqOman 12,6627,868
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1418,166
SurOman 12,7827,943
SialkotPakistan 12,0277,474
SibbiPakistan 12,2547,614
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4455,248
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4964,037
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9728,061
SandomierzPoland 8,4445,247
SniezkaPoland 8,1385,057
SuwalkiPoland 8,2275,113
SzczecinPoland 7,8864,900
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4624,637
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2083,857
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8352,383
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,78710,431
Satu MareRomania 8,7365,429
SibiuRomania 8,9635,570
SulinaRomania 9,3025,780
SadrinskRussia 9,3035,781
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0414,997
SalekhardRussia 8,2085,100
SaratovRussia 9,3585,815
SejmcanRussia 7,0934,408
SelagoncyRussia 7,9904,965
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2195,108
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9235,545
SmolenskRussia 8,5605,319
SociRussia 9,8996,151
SortovalaRussia 7,9064,913
SuntarRussia 8,3235,172
SurgutRussia 8,8415,494
SverdlovskRussia 9,1725,699
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4725,265
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0892,541
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2466,989
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3589,543
SingaporeSingapore 14,9969,319
SliacSlovakia 8,4765,267
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3406,425
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2236,352
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4764,646
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5734,706
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4424,625
SevilleSpain 7,6634,762
SennarSudan 12,3157,653
ShambatSudan 12,0587,493
ShendiSudan 12,0277,474
StenseleSweden 7,1664,453
StockholmSweden 7,6114,730
StorlienSweden 7,0904,406
SundsvallSweden 7,3564,571
SantisSwitzerland 8,0344,992
SongeaTanzania 14,4588,985
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3598,302
SongkhlaThailand 14,5339,031
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7778,561
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3778,934
SurinThailand 13,6218,465
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0036,216
SokodeTogo 10,1596,313
SfaxTunisia 9,0245,608
SousseTunisia 8,9395,555
SamsunTurkey 9,9616,190
SiirtTurkey 10,5346,546
SivasTurkey 10,1366,299
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3507,053
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9144,296
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5024,040
SarataUkraine 9,2225,730
SarnyUkraine 8,6285,361
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5495,934
SumyUkraine 9,0135,601
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3507,674
SaltoUruguay 8,8575,504
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0331,263
Safford, AzUsa 1,267788
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2291,385
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9181,192
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 660410
Saint Paul, NeUsa 222138
Saint Peter, MnUsa 648403
Salem, InUsa 1,036644
Salem, OrUsa 2,1601,342
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,206749
San Angelo, TexasUsa 879546
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,054655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8581,154
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1271,322
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8362,384
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0841,295
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 978608
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0381,266
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0411,268
Santuck, ScUsa 1,487924
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,386861
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6971,055
Scott City, KsUsa 284176
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 571355
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,036644
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1771,353
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1691,348
Sedan, KsUsa 262163
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2051,370
Selma, AlUsa 1,262784
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1341,326
Seymour, InUsa 1,036644
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,136706
Sheridan, WyUsa 980609
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 819509
Sioux City, IaUsa 402250
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 521323
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,034642
Southport, NcUsa 1,8681,161
Sparta, IlUsa 727452
Spencer, WvUsa 1,467912
Spickard, MoUsa 392244
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8411,144
Spooner, WiUsa 909565
Springfield, IlUsa 722449
Springfield, MissouriUsa 448278
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4373,379
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 797495
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 661411
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,098683
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0501,274
State College, PaUsa 1,7261,072
State University, MsUsa 1,048651
State University, NmUsa 1,126700
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6451,022
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 773480
Steffenville, MoUsa 527327
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0231,257
Storm Lake, IaUsa 468291
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1941,364
Subiaco, ArUsa 569354
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7321,076
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9561,216
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 432269
Syracuse, NeUsa 280174
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8851,171
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,1386,922
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3022,673
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6122,866
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3293,312
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8924,904
SocotraYemen 13,5758,436
SenangaZambia 13,8108,582
SerenjeZambia 14,2048,827
SeshekeZambia 13,9898,693
SolweziZambia 13,8088,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -