Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ellsworth, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ellsworth, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ellsworth, Ks with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1645,073
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0575,628
OranArgentina 7,7494,815
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32910,147
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9639,298
OstendeBelgium 7,3964,596
ObidosBrazil 6,2843,905
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6966,025
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9621,219
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9631,220
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2065,721
OdenseDenmark 7,5374,683
OtavaloEcuador 4,7562,955
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6776,635
OuluFinland 7,4624,637
OroomiehIran 10,6936,645
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4955,279
OdienneIvory Coast 9,3825,830
ObihiroJapan 9,0195,605
OfunatoJapan 9,4185,853
OitaJapan 10,4946,521
OkayamaJapan 10,2396,363
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1816,948
OmaezakiJapan 9,9976,212
OmuJapan 8,8995,530
OnahamaJapan 9,6415,991
OsakaJapan 10,1476,305
OshimaJapan 9,9166,162
OtaruJapan 9,1195,667
OwaseJapan 10,1616,314
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9954,968
OujoaMorocco 8,1235,048
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8397,357
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,0648,118
OphirNew Zealand 13,1168,150
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,1637,558
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2818,253
OcotalNicaragua 3,0391,889
OrlandNorway 6,9624,326
OsloNorway 7,2484,504
OhotskRussia 7,7254,800
OkhotskRussia 7,7254,800
OlekminskRussia 8,4215,233
OlenekRussia 7,7984,846
OmskRussia 9,5295,921
OnegaRussia 7,9414,935
OrenburgRussia 9,5985,964
OymyakonRussia 7,4324,618
OviedoSpain 7,3094,542
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1934,470
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6464,130
OdessaUkraine 9,2375,740
OvrucUkraine 8,7225,420
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,258782
Oakdale, NeUsa 334207
Oakland, MdUsa 1,6391,018
Oakley, IdUsa 1,391864
Oconto, WiUsa 1,062660
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,0061,247
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 404251
Olathe, KsUsa 259161
Olivia, MnUsa 688428
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1991,366
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 312194
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 313194
Oolitic, InUsa 950590
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9341,202
Orono, MeUsa 2,4731,537
Oshkosh, WiUsa 965599
Oswego, NyUsa 1,8581,155
Ottawa, IlUsa 798496
Ottawa, KsUsa 259161
Owensboro, KyUsa 955593
Owosso, MiUsa 1,241771
Ozark, ArUsa 569354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -