Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ellsworth, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ellsworth, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ellsworth, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6787,257
BustAfghanistan 11,9617,433
BatnaAlgeria 8,6485,374
BecharAlgeria 8,3165,168
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4945,278
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4135,228
BiskraAlgeria 8,6755,391
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2255,733
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7947,329
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9507,426
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9507,426
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0957,516
ByrdAntarctica 13,3028,266
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3845,831
BarilocheArgentina 9,3185,790
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1365,677
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1918,818
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4378,350
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4919,627
BrestBelarus 8,4245,235
BrusselsBelgium 7,5064,664
Belize CityBelize 2,5651,594
BeninBenin 10,4516,495
BohiconBenin 10,3666,442
BermudaBermuda 3,0801,914
BageBrazil 9,0425,619
BambuiBrazil 8,5025,283
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7565,441
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9304,928
BarcelosBrazil 5,7063,546
BarraBrazil 7,9444,936
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3294,555
BarreirasBrazil 7,9004,909
BelémBrazil 6,7584,199
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6325,364
BelterraBrazil 6,3853,968
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7114,791
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9955,590
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1075,038
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0074,976
BrevesBrazil 6,6264,118
BurgasBulgaria 9,4175,852
BurundiBurundi 13,3938,323
BatouriCameroon 11,5907,202
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3901,485
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1861,359
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8161,750
Banff, AbCanada 1,9241,195
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7571,092
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5482,204
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7151,066
Bissett, MbCanada 1,350839
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1941,363
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8591,155
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9431,829
Brandon, MbCanada 1,223760
Broadview, SkCanada 1,314817
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8022,363
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6771,664
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0692,529
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3752,097
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9337,415
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8097,338
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7996,089
BeijingChina 10,5726,569
BarranquillaColombia 3,8802,411
Benito SalasColombia 4,6182,870
BogotáColombia 4,5082,801
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3075,162
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5797,817
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4737,751
BaniDominican Republic 3,5242,190
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4752,159
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5372,198
BahariyaEgypt 10,7236,663
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7906,705
BiarritzFrance 7,5974,721
BordeauxFrance 7,5684,703
BrestFrance 7,1144,421
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3155,167
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3145,166
BitamGabon 11,5267,163
BanjulGambia 8,3375,181
BerlinGermany 7,8854,900
BrockenGermany 7,7904,841
BokeGuinea 8,6605,381
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5305,301
BudapestHungary 8,5585,318
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5735,327
BangaloreIndia 14,2198,836
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8688,618
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4158,336
BikanerIndia 12,5117,774
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5259,026
BabolsarIran 11,0756,882
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1867,572
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8846,763
Bandar LengehIran 12,2027,582
BirjandIran 11,6857,261
BushehrIran 11,7957,330
BaghdadIraq 11,0896,891
BasraIraq 11,5087,151
BelmulletIreland 6,4754,024
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6564,136
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9275,547
BergamoItaly 8,1665,074
BolognaItaly 8,3435,185
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2065,099
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9945,589
BrindisiItaly 9,0355,615
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8926,147
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7196,040
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4386,486
BeirutLebanon 10,6086,592
BenghaziLibya 9,8656,130
BirzaiLithuania 8,1415,059
BitolaMacedonia 9,2045,719
BlantyreMalawi 14,7729,180
BvumbweMalawi 14,7979,195
BintuluMalaysia 14,3488,916
BamakoMali 9,1265,671
Bko-SMali 9,1395,679
BougounMali 9,2555,751
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9824,960
BaitagMongolia 10,5046,527
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0836,266
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9566,187
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9936,210
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1186,288
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3676,442
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9166,162
BulganMongolia 10,0246,229
BhamawMyanmar 12,8057,957
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1698,183
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7747,938
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4407,730
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3152,060
BilmaNiger 10,3986,461
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1536,309
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5854,092
BergenNorway 6,9714,332
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9734,333
BjornoyaNorway 6,5814,090
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9184,299
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9554,322
BadinPakistan 12,8097,960
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2957,640
BalakotPakistan 11,8077,337
BarkhanPakistan 12,2517,613
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8122,369
BascoPhilippines 12,2067,585
BialystokPoland 8,3205,170
BejaPortugal 7,4824,649
BragancaPortugal 7,3394,561
BistritaRomania 8,8725,513
BucharestRomania 9,1735,700
BajkitRussia 8,7475,435
BarabinskRussia 9,5185,914
BarnaulRussia 9,7366,050
BerezovoRussia 8,4725,265
BiserRussia 8,9615,569
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1395,679
BogdarinRussia 9,1975,715
BogucanyRussia 9,0925,650
BomnakRussia 8,6805,394
BorRussia 8,8085,473
BorzjaRussia 9,5185,915
BratskRussia 9,2585,753
BelgradeSerbia 8,8515,500
BoSierra Leone 9,1285,672
BontheSierra Leone 9,0945,651
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4065,224
BerberaSomalia 13,3198,277
BusanSouth Korea 10,4636,502
BadajozSpain 7,5064,664
BarcelonaSpain 7,9784,958
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5234,675
BabanusaSudan 12,0987,518
BaselSwitzerland 7,9094,915
BernSwitzerland 7,9474,939
BangkokThailand 13,8438,602
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8228,589
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5168,399
BizerteTunisia 8,7785,455
BalikesirTurkey 9,6886,020
BursaTurkey 9,7006,028
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2606,997
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6114,108
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6774,149
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6764,148
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0534,383
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1424,438
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2424,500
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9011,181
Ballinger, TxUsa 827514
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8371,142
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8383,007
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8383,006
Batesville, MsUsa 905563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,137707
Beaver City, NeUsa 202125
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,476917
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2971,428
Beeville, TxUsa 1,179733
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 607377
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0851,296
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9193,057
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2251,383
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5062,800
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1552,582
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,166725
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,147713
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8871,173
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,174730
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7861,110
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 893555
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,549962
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6241,009
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2551,401
Blakely, GaUsa 1,479919
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1261,321
Boerne, TxUsa 1,026637
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,600994
Booneville, MsUsa 968601
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0161,253
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2951,426
Bowler, WiUsa 998620
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,074667
Bowling Green, MoUsa 605376
Brenham, TxUsa 993617
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1221,319
Brinkley, ArUsa 758471
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,399869
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Brodhead, WiUsa 829515
Broken Bow, NeUsa 280174
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,062660
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,456905
Brunswick, MoUsa 432269
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,503934
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,533953
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,296805
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6731,040
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,039646
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,504935
Burlington, IowaUsa 620385
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1401,330
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8251,134
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2997,021
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6062,862
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2952,669
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5249,025
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5329,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -