Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ellsworth, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ellsworth, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ellsworth, Ks with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7677,312
ChlefAlgeria 8,2655,136
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6315,364
CeresArgentina 8,5215,295
ChamicalArgentina 8,3835,209
ChepesArgentina 8,4685,262
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9066,156
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8425,495
CórdobaArgentina 8,5645,322
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5735,328
CorrientesArgentina 8,4375,243
CairnsAustralia 13,4298,345
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1838,814
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66410,355
CedunaAustralia 15,3409,532
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9678,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1238,776
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2768,871
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4558,361
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6028,452
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,662
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1178,151
CharnocksBarbados 4,7512,952
CotonouBenin 10,4516,495
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9025,532
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0185,604
CabroboBrazil 8,0234,986
CaceresBrazil 7,4174,609
CaetiteBrazil 8,2295,114
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1895,089
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0044,974
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4655,260
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7645,446
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8224,860
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6285,361
CaparaoBrazil 8,8225,482
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1545,067
CaratingaBrazil 8,7425,433
CaravelasBrazil 8,7755,453
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1465,062
CarolinaBrazil 7,3194,548
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6715,388
CataguasesBrazil 8,8395,493
CatalaoBrazil 8,2155,105
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4095,225
CaxiasBrazil 7,4234,613
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9985,591
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1055,037
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8175,479
ChapecoBrazil 8,7315,426
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1344,433
CipoBrazil 8,2905,152
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2664,515
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5905,338
CordeiroBrazil 8,9165,540
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0274,988
CorumbaBrazil 7,7114,792
CoximBrazil 7,8164,857
CrateusBrazil 7,6544,756
CuiabaBrazil 7,4644,638
CuritibaBrazil 8,7715,450
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8361,141
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3752,097
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4631,530
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8262,378
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7772,347
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1361,949
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7982,360
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7051,681
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9141,811
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4792,162
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9311,200
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1821,356
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7191,690
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9391,826
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9391,826
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4881,546
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7681,720
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7491,708
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1821,356
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0241,879
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2121,375
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6572,273
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8922,418
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9471,210
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6991,056
Comox, BcCanada 2,4291,510
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9621,840
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7851,109
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8341,140
ChicoChile 9,8696,133
ChillanChile 8,8165,478
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8055,472
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9244,924
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7296,046
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6735,390
ChangchunChina 9,8266,106
ChangduChina 12,0597,493
ChangshaChina 11,8827,383
ChengduChina 11,9377,418
ChongqingChina 11,9857,447
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2912,666
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4975,280
CamagueyCuba 2,7361,700
CasablancaCuba 2,2991,429
ChebCzech Republic 8,0084,976
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6204,735
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4492,143
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4472,142
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4752,159
CanarEcuador 5,0163,117
CairoEgypt 10,7176,660
CaenFrance 7,3194,548
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5974,721
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9513,698
CocobeachGabon 11,4477,113
CologneGermany 7,6454,750
ChiosGreece 9,6986,026
CorfuGreece 9,2355,739
ConakryGuinea 8,8575,504
CatacamasHonduras 2,9281,820
CholutecaHonduras 3,0491,894
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2308,843
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7997,954
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7997,954
ChahbaharIran 12,5297,786
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5594,076
ClonesIreland 6,6424,127
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5694,082
CorkIreland 6,6774,149
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6804,151
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5845,334
CameriItaly 8,1135,042
CampobassoItaly 8,7675,448
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5775,330
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6245,359
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5095,288
Cape MeleItaly 8,1935,091
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9225,544
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1055,658
CerviaItaly 8,4255,235
CiampinoItaly 8,6215,357
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3325,177
Cisa PassItaly 8,2655,136
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5585,318
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2475,125
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1705,698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1135,663
ChibaJapan 9,8016,090
ChichibuJapan 9,8296,108
ChichijimaJapan 10,3736,446
ChoshiJapan 9,7446,055
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5976,585
ChilekaMalawi 14,7729,180
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5419,036
ChitipaMalawi 14,1988,823
ChihuahuaMexico 1,371852
ComitanMexico 2,5941,612
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1866,951
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8126,097
ChoirMongolia 10,1626,315
CasablancaMorocco 7,7694,828
ChindeMozambique 15,0979,381
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9928,695
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0748,124
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8207,966
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6777,878
CondegaNicaragua 3,0701,908
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5459,039
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7386,673
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2716,383
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4146,471
ChhorPakistan 12,7307,910
ChitralPakistan 11,6277,225
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4755,266
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1255,049
CajamarcaPeru 5,5113,425
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4383,379
ChiclayoPeru 5,4253,371
ChimbotePeru 5,7193,554
CuzcoPeru 6,4384,001
CzestochowaPoland 8,3055,161
CoimbraPortugal 7,3144,545
CalafatRomania 9,0515,624
CeahlauRomania 8,9545,564
ClujRomania 8,8555,503
ConstantaRomania 9,3295,797
CraiovaRomania 9,0745,639
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9494,318
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,0414,997
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7154,173
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6833,532
Cape UelenRussia 5,2993,293
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8835,520
CaraRussia 8,8225,482
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7205,419
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2923,910
ChitaRussia 9,4495,872
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4385,865
CokurdahRussia 6,7584,199
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6265,360
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4348,970
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9526,184
CaceresSpain 7,5064,664
CadizSpain 7,6884,777
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7094,791
CordobaSpain 7,7144,793
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9079,263
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5748,435
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9098,643
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3538,298
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2008,202
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8698,618
ChumphonThailand 14,2308,843
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5625,942
CorumTurkey 9,9646,192
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1326,918
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3517,054
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0134,358
CernovcyUkraine 8,8395,493
ChernigovUkraine 8,8165,478
CarrascoUruguay 9,2755,764
ColoniaUruguay 9,1565,690
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9852,476
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 805500
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8971,179
Camden, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Canton, NyUsa 2,0061,247
Cantonnw, SdUsa 453281
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0281,260
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5741,600
Carlinville, IlUsa 701435
Casper, WyUsa 833518
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2071,371
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7451,085
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7061,060
Charles City, IaUsa 611380
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7611,094
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7511,088
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,423885
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,568974
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6991,056
Chaska, MnUsa 739459
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,218757
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1611,343
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1901,361
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6781,043
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 346215
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 627390
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 921572
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 916569
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0561,278
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,379857
Chugwater, WyUsa 679422
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,151715
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,163723
Circleville, OhUsa 1,296805
Clarinda, IaUsa 339211
Clark, SdUsa 667415
Clarksdale, MsUsa 837520
Clarksville, TnUsa 989614
Clayton, NmUsa 534332
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,394866
Clinton, IaUsa 754468
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0123,115
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,147713
College Park, MdUsa 1,8161,129
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 581361
Columbia, MoUsa 501311
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,608999
Columbus, GaUsa 1,043648
Columbus, InUsa 1,036644
Columbus, KsUsa 344214
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,300808
Conception, MoUsa 280174
Concordia, KansasUsa 6842
Conway, ArUsa 694431
Conway, ScUsa 1,7831,108
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9741,227
Corning, ArUsa 702436
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1461,333
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,249776
Corsicana, TxUsa 780485
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8701,162
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1741,351
Covington, LaUsa 1,149714
Covington, TnUsa 780485
Crete, NeUsa 238148
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,068664
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6326,607
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6326,607
CaracasVenezuela 4,4202,746
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8533,016
CoroVenezuela 4,1512,579
ChipataZambia 14,4248,963
ChomaZambia 14,1848,814
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8789,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -