Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ellsworth, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ellsworth, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ellsworth, Ks with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7327,290
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0007,457
KhostAfghanistan 11,8757,379
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4957,143
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7817,321
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33310,150
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3655,198
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4446,490
KandiBenin 10,1556,310
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1821,356
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6911,051
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6891,050
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0761,290
Kenora, OnCanada 1,234767
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8651,159
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1982,608
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3712,095
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9971,862
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0951,302
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2777,008
KashiChina 11,2697,002
KunmingChina 12,5797,817
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3287,661
KhargaEgypt 11,0746,882
KosseirEgypt 11,2386,984
KajaaniFinland 7,5914,717
KuopioFinland 7,7044,787
KuusamoFinland 7,5004,661
KarlsruheGermany 7,8584,883
KasselGermany 7,7604,822
KonstanzGermany 7,9954,968
KumasiGhana 10,0876,268
KalamataGreece 9,5675,945
KerkiraGreece 9,2355,739
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6916,022
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2502,641
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4513,387
KankanGuinea 9,1725,700
KindiaGuinea 8,8895,523
KissidougouGuinea 9,1725,699
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,8713,649
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4207,718
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4217,718
KeszthelyHungary 8,5205,294
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7103,548
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1418,166
KotaIndia 12,8537,987
KozhikodeIndia 14,3918,942
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8019,198
KermanIran 11,8907,389
KermanshahIran 11,1056,901
Khoram AbadIran 11,2436,987
KilkennyIreland 6,7154,172
KingstonJamaica 3,1121,934
KagoshimaJapan 10,7046,651
KanazawaJapan 9,9196,164
KaruizawaJapan 9,8296,108
KatsuuraJapan 9,8266,106
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8886,145
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8925,525
KobeJapan 10,1636,315
KochiJapan 10,3566,436
KofuJapan 9,8876,144
KumagayaJapan 9,7986,088
KumamotoJapan 10,5826,576
KumejimaJapan 11,3887,077
KureJapan 10,3536,434
KushiroJapan 8,9485,561
KutchanJapan 9,1575,690
KyotoJapan 10,1066,280
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2586,374
KitaleKenya 13,4838,379
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6507,239
KufraLibya 10,7106,655
KaunasLithuania 8,2065,100
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0174,982
KybartaiLithuania 8,1805,083
KarongaMalawi 14,2668,865
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5769,057
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9148,646
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9219,272
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6309,091
KuantanMalaysia 14,7839,187
KuchingMalaysia 14,6649,112
KayesMali 8,7125,414
KeniebaMali 8,8375,491
KidalMali 9,5025,905
KitaMali 8,9735,576
KoutiaMali 9,3605,817
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7636,067
KisinevMoldova 9,1025,656
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7256,043
KhatgalMongolia 9,9146,160
KhovdMongolia 10,2936,396
KhujirtMongolia 10,2436,365
KhutagMongolia 9,9796,201
KenitraMorocco 7,8054,850
KalewaMyanmar 12,9818,067
KathaMyanmar 12,8357,976
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3068,890
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4098,333
KengtungMyanmar 13,0648,118
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6487,860
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0068,703
KathmanduNepal 12,5907,824
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0747,503
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4987,767
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3767,690
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2067,585
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3607,680
KanoNigeria 10,5496,555
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2286,356
KarasjokNorway 7,1134,420
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8624,264
KristiansandNorway 7,2344,495
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9204,300
KhasabOman 12,2867,635
KarachiPakistan 12,7517,924
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7437,919
KhanpurPakistan 12,4027,707
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4147,714
KororPalau 12,5537,800
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4735,265
KlodzkoPoland 8,2065,099
KoszalinPoland 7,9024,911
KrakowPoland 8,3975,218
KalakanRussia 9,0415,618
KaliningradRussia 8,0725,016
KamenskoeRussia 6,5094,045
KandalaksaRussia 7,4914,655
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6244,738
KazanRussia 9,0335,613
KemRussia 7,7494,815
KerchRussia 9,5865,957
KhabarovskRussia 8,9685,573
KirenskRussia 8,9845,583
KirovRussia 8,7515,438
KljuciRussia 7,1044,414
KolpasevRussia 9,1945,713
KorfRussia 6,6224,115
KostromaRussia 8,5945,340
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6344,122
KotlasRussia 8,4205,233
KrasnodarRussia 9,7366,050
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6766,013
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1385,679
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4025,842
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6334,122
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3155,788
KurganRussia 9,3945,837
KurskRussia 8,9895,586
KyraRussia 9,7386,051
KigaliRwanda 13,3528,297
KoldaSenegal 8,5155,291
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0345,614
KosiceSlovakia 8,5815,332
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7039,137
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9476,181
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8469,225
KadugliSudan 12,2637,620
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,7627,309
KassalaSudan 12,3287,661
KhartoumSudan 12,0657,497
KostiSudan 12,2847,633
KalmarSweden 7,7344,806
KaresuandoSweden 7,1034,414
KarlstadSweden 7,3984,597
KristianstadSweden 7,6734,768
KamishliSyria 10,5856,577
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8448,603
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9688,680
Khon KaenThailand 13,4808,377
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8958,635
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6618,489
KairouanTunisia 8,9145,539
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3326,420
KarsTurkey 10,3286,418
KastamonuTurkey 9,8346,111
KayseriTurkey 10,1576,312
KonyaTurkey 10,0796,263
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6856,640
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5127,154
KinlossUk 6,6764,148
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1535,688
KievUkraine 8,8805,518
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4045,843
KirovogradUkraine 9,1185,666
KlepininoUkraine 9,4655,882
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2005,717
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5445,309
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2065,721
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,108689
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6621,033
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 282175
Keene, NhUsa 2,2171,378
Kenton, OhUsa 1,212753
Kenton, OkUsa 491305
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2151,377
Kimball, NeUsa 557346
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6262,875
Kingfisher, OkUsa 334207
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8271,135
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0321,263
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,286799
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3782,720
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9813,095
KabompoZambia 13,7228,527
KabweZambia 14,1428,788
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1418,788
KafirondaZambia 13,9838,689
KaomaZambia 13,8548,609
KasamaZambia 14,0628,738
KasempaZambia 13,8578,611
KawambwaZambia 13,8638,615
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4018,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -