Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ellsworth, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ellsworth, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ellsworth, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5755,950
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2738,869
ParanaArgentina 8,7735,452
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7315,425
PehuajoArgentina 9,1125,662
PergaminoArgentina 8,9755,577
PigeArgentina 9,2635,756
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6135,352
PosadasArgentina 8,5735,327
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2885,151
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4965,279
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2665,758
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85910,476
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9559,915
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1303,809
ParakouBenin 10,2566,373
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3005,158
ParacatuBrazil 8,2035,097
ParanaBrazil 7,7354,807
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8255,484
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1435,060
ParintinsBrazil 6,2623,891
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4024,600
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8475,498
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3455,186
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8554,881
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1795,083
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4865,274
PeixeBrazil 7,6444,750
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0054,974
PicosBrazil 7,7434,811
PiraiBrazil 8,8655,509
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9444,937
PompeuBrazil 8,5005,282
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1355,055
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5024,041
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7395,430
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3723,959
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0745,639
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5264,677
PosseBrazil 7,9694,952
PlevenBulgaria 9,1905,711
PlovdivBulgaria 9,3015,780
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9168,647
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3891,485
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3112,057
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0661,284
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8571,154
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,510939
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4171,502
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2482,018
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6301,634
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,212753
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6851,047
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4901,547
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9631,841
Princeton, BcCanada 1,407875
ParronChile 8,6195,356
Puerto AysenChile 9,7196,040
Puerto MonttChile 9,2935,774
Punta ArenasChile 10,5596,562
PingbianChina 11,5527,179
PeralesColombia 4,4812,785
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7632,960
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4832,165
PragueCzech Republic 8,1065,037
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4442,140
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4692,156
PoloDominican Republic 3,4722,158
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3902,107
PichilingueEcuador 4,8443,010
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7992,982
PuyoEcuador 4,9493,075
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6606,625
ParisFrance 7,5124,668
PerpignanFrance 7,9364,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,53411,517
Port-GentilGabon 11,4977,144
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5192,808
PotsdamGermany 7,8784,896
PatrasGreece 9,4535,874
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4092,740
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4212,747
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3482,702
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3722,095
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9861,856
PecsHungary 8,6335,365
PambanIndia 14,6399,097
PuneIndia 13,5628,427
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3899,563
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8649,237
PadovaItaly 8,3145,167
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2105,102
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9445,558
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9255,546
PantelleriaItaly 8,9545,564
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2655,136
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5785,331
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5225,295
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6725,389
PiacenzaItaly 8,2215,109
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3505,189
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4105,226
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7115,413
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9075,535
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6245,359
PrizziItaly 8,9815,581
PakseLaos 13,5108,395
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7439,161
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,87010,483
PlaisanceMauritius 16,90710,506
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6956,646
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9765,578
PatheinMyanmar 13,6738,497
PutaoMyanmar 12,4677,747
PyiMyanmar 13,4428,353
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0107,463
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2347,603
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4217,718
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5017,768
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3157,652
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1101,932
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9506,805
PohangNorth Korea 10,3606,438
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2596,375
PadidanPakistan 12,5537,800
PanjgurPakistan 12,4487,735
ParachinarPakistan 11,8207,345
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6147,839
PeshawarPakistan 11,8287,350
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8017,955
PilarParaguay 8,4055,223
PiscoPeru 6,2853,906
PiuraPeru 5,2313,250
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4684,019
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3978,325
PoznanPoland 8,0695,014
PrzemyslPoland 8,5685,324
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3624,575
PortalegrePortugal 7,4394,623
Porto Portugal 7,2454,502
PavelecRussia 8,9165,540
PecoraRussia 8,2375,119
PermRussia 8,9695,574
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4224,612
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0144,980
PjatigorskRussia 9,9876,206
PoronajskRussia 8,5215,295
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6005,966
Providenja BayRussia 5,4743,401
PskovRussia 8,1515,065
PodorSenegal 8,2655,136
PopradSlovakia 8,5005,282
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0249,336
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8299,215
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1385,057
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7809,185
Port SudanSudan 12,0077,462
ParamariboSuriname 5,6573,515
PiteňSweden 7,3014,537
PalmyraSyria 10,6836,639
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2645,135
PhetchabunThailand 13,5378,412
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5268,405
PhraeThailand 13,3878,319
PhuketThailand 14,5349,031
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5099,016
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7828,565
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0688,742
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8052,986
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0264,366
PoltavaUkraine 9,1215,668
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0585,629
PradoUruguay 9,2695,760
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3405,804
Palestine, IlUsa 864537
Pana, IlUsa 770478
Paoli, InUsa 1,036644
Paris, IlUsa 865537
Park Rapids, MnUsa 910566
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,290802
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 830516
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 482300
Pawhuska, OkUsa 298185
Pawnee City, NeUsa 205127
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8611,156
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,367849
Peoria, IlUsa 734456
Perry, OkUsa 345214
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9511,212
Philo, OhUsa 1,375855
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,399870
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 628390
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 753468
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 947588
Pipestone, MnUsa 573356
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,527949
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0501,274
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3201,442
Pocahontas, ArUsa 702436
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,299807
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 947588
Pontiac, IlUsa 798496
Pontotoc, MsUsa 961597
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2371,390
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,070665
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9661,222
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2371,390
Portage, WiUsa 932579
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3571,465
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1421,331
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 730454
Prescott, ArUsa 713443
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8261,135
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9131,189
Princeton, InUsa 877545
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2621,406
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 570354
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8142,992
PetaukeZambia 14,3658,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -