Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ellsworth, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ellsworth, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ellsworth, Ks with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7195,418
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3675,199
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3675,199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6745,390
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1375,678
AzulArgentina 9,2865,770
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0559,355
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82010,452
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8849,249
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9879,313
AmberleyAustralia 13,4868,381
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5306,543
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
AimoresBrazil 8,7915,463
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3845,210
AltamiraBrazil 6,6294,119
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6294,119
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8705,512
ApodiBrazil 7,9164,919
AracajuBrazil 8,3895,213
AracuaiBrazil 8,5035,284
AragarcasBrazil 7,7364,808
AraxaBrazil 8,4025,221
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1895,089
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2301,386
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1981,366
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9422,450
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5312,194
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0113,114
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,445898
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,199745
AbecheChad 11,3787,070
AntofagastaChile 7,5134,669
AricaChile 6,9974,348
AltaiChina 10,3526,433
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7242,936
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6802,908
AraucaColombia 4,4782,783
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3762,098
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5152,184
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4722,157
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,5376,548
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,8006,711
AswanEgypt 11,3467,051
AsyutEgypt 10,9656,814
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9391,826
AsmaraEritrea 12,5027,769
AssabEritrea 12,9368,039
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0628,117
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3765,205
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8874,280
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,60612,184
AccraGhana 10,2886,393
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4745,887
AthensGreece 9,5895,959
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6135,974
AasiaatGreenland 4,2522,643
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7772,968
AputiteqGreenland 5,0363,129
AkureyriIceland 5,6693,523
AgraIndia 12,6467,858
AhmedabadIndia 13,0458,106
AkolaIndia 13,3578,300
AllahabadIndia 12,8497,984
AmritsarIndia 12,1277,536
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9328,657
AbadanIran 11,5487,176
ArakIran 11,2396,984
AlbengaItaly 8,1845,085
AlgheroItaly 8,4355,241
AmendolaItaly 8,8335,489
AnconaItaly 8,5445,309
ArezzoItaly 8,4545,254
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9906,208
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0416,240
AbashiriJapan 8,8725,513
AburatsuJapan 10,6546,620
AikawaJapan 9,7056,031
AjiroJapan 9,9076,156
AkitaJapan 9,4575,877
AkuneJapan 10,6806,637
AomoriJapan 9,3285,797
AsahikawaJapan 8,9985,592
AsosanJapan 10,5566,559
AmmanJordan 10,8026,713
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8576,747
AinaziLatvia 7,9884,964
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,7149,765
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,9199,892
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0129,950
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6419,720
AtarMauritania 8,1675,075
AgalegaMauritius 15,9589,916
AcapulcoMexico 2,4801,541
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3386,424
AltaiMongolia 10,4146,471
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3116,407
AgadirMorocco 7,8204,860
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4714,643
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1388,164
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6567,865
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2797,631
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2687,624
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2892,044
AgadezNiger 10,1426,302
AsuncionParaguay 8,2875,149
ArequipaPeru 6,7394,188
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4217,719
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8664,888
AradRomania 8,7875,460
AjanRussia 8,1655,074
AldanRussia 8,4445,247
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5765,951
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9525,563
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4345,241
AnadyrRussia 5,8963,664
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9504,940
ArmavirRussia 9,8216,103
AstrakhanRussia 9,9466,181
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6205,978
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1314,432
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8584,883
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9934,967
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9584,945
Abu HamedSudan 11,7707,314
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4217,719
AqiqSudan 12,1897,574
ArbaatSudan 11,9707,438
AromaSudan 12,2797,631
AtbaraSudan 11,9747,441
Abu KamalSyria 10,8226,725
AleppoSyria 10,4776,510
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7818,564
AtakpameTogo 10,2566,373
AdanaTurkey 10,3086,406
AfyonTurkey 9,9046,154
AnkaraTurkey 9,9176,163
AntalyaTurkey 10,0816,264
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1216,911
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7724,208
AberporthUk 6,9024,289
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9194,299
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5705,947
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3785,828
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4107,711
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4027,707
ArtigasUruguay 8,8315,488
Aberdeen, MsUsa 977607
Aberdeen, SdUsa 719447
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2661,408
Abilene, TxUsa 748465
Ada, MnUsa 893555
Adrian, MiUsa 1,228763
Aiken, ScUsa 1,532952
Akron, OhUsa 1,426886
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 709440
Albany, GaUsa 1,485923
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0691,286
Albert Lea, MnUsa 645401
Albion, NeUsa 334207
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 883549
Aledo, IlUsa 636395
Alexandria, SdUsa 556346
Algona, IaUsa 557346
Alice, TxUsa 1,223760
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9311,200
Alliance, NeUsa 529329
Alma, MiUsa 1,177731
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,367849
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,089677
Amarillo, TexasUsa 532331
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1321,325
Amite, LaUsa 1,145712
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2862,663
Anderson, InUsa 1,035643
Anderson, ScUsa 1,402871
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7201,069
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,228763
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0611,902
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,571976
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9961,240
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,422884
Ashland, WiUsa 1,055656
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2511,399
Atchison, KsUsa 256159
Athens, GaUsa 1,426886
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,353841
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0141,251
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5894,095
Auburn, NeUsa 205127
Augusta, GaUsa 1,567973
Augusta, MtUsa 1,441896
Aurora, IlUsa 908564
Austin, TxUsa 968601
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7096,655
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0956,895
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3462,701
AdenYemen 13,0928,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -